Source 0728+249

Source information

Name: 0728+249

Other names
FIRST J073133.7+245158
ICRF J073133.7+245158
IERS B0728+249
IVS B0728+249
NVSS J073133+245159
QSO B0728+249
QSO J0731+2451
VCS1 J0731+2451


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:31:33.74546385   24:51:58.5985987
or
112.89060609937   24.866277388528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools