Source 0334-546

Source information

Name: 0334-546

Other names
Gaia DR2 4732480702317346176
ICRF J033553.9-543025
IERS B0334-546
IVS B0334-546
PKS 0334-546
PKS J0335-5430
QSO B0334-546


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:35:53.92483282   -54:30:25.1149291
or
53.974686803417   -54.506976369194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools