Source 0332-403

Source information

Name: 0332-403

Other names
Gaia DR2 4850050557258905600
ICRF J033413.6-400825
IERS B0332-403
IVS B0332-403
PKS 0332-403
PKS J0334-4008
QSO B0332-403
VCS4 J0334-4008
VSOP J0334-4008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:34:13.65448823   -40:08:25.3979928
or
53.556893700958   -40.140388331333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools