Source 1741-312

Source information

Name: 1741-312

Other names
IERS B1741-312
IVS B1741-312
NVSS J174423-311636
PKS 1741-312
QSO B1741-312
QSO J1744-3116
VCS2 J1744-3116
VCS3 J1744-3116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:44:23.57832790   -31:16:36.2930587
or
266.09824303292   -31.276748071861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools