Source 1710-269

Source information

Name: 1710-269

Other names
ICRF J171331.2-265852
IVS B1710-269
NVSS J171331-265853
PKS 1710-269
QSO B1710-269
QSO J1713-2658
VCS1 J1713-2658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:13:31.27560863   -26:58:52.5267399
or
258.38031503596   -26.98125742775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools