Source 1113+087

Source information

Name: 1113+087

Other names
Gaia DR1 3818731564054043648
ICRF J111609.9+082922
IVS B1113+087
NVSS J111609+082922
QSO B1113+087
QSO J1116+0829
VCS1 J1116+0829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:16:09.97337269   08:29:22.0323959
or
169.04155571954   8.4894534433056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools