Source 0821+248

Source information

Name: 0821+248

Other names
5C 7.230
7C 0821+2448
Gaia DR1 679115040523179136
ICRF J082433.0+243843
IERS B0821+248
IVS B0821+248
NVSS J082433+243843
QSO B0821+248
QSO J0824+2438
VCS1 J0824+2438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:24:33.00930681   24:38:43.1160776
or
126.13753877837   24.645310021556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools