Source 0429+174

Source information

Name: 0429+174

Other names
ICRF J043157.3+173135
IVS B0429+174
NVSS J043157+173135
QSO B0429+174
QSO J0431+1731
VCS1 J0431+1731


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:31:57.37923719   17:31:35.7751096
or
67.989080154958   17.526604197111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools