Source 0759+183

Source information

Name: 0759+183

Other names
FIRST J080248.0+180949
Gaia DR1 669114535592668544
Gaia DR3 669114535592668544
ICRF J080248.0+180949
IERS B0759+183
IVS B0759+183
NRAO 0759+18
NVSS J080248+180949
PKS 0759+183
PKS J0802+1809
QSO B0759+183
QSO J0802+1809
VCS1 J0802+1809


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:02:48.03197175   18:09:49.2493330
or
120.70013321562   18.163680370278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools