Source 0331+022

Source information

Name: 0331+022

Other names
ICRF J033409.9+022609
IERS B0331+022
IVS B0331+022
NVSS J033409+022609


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:34:09.94778547   02:26:09.6506453
or
53.541449106125   2.4360140681389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools