Source 0725+219

Source information

Name: 0725+219

Other names
FIRST J072820.5+215306
ICRF J072820.6+215306
IERS B0725+219
IVS B0725+219
NVSS J072820+215306
QSO B0725+219
QSO J0728+2153
VCS1 J0728+2153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:28:20.60830486   21:53:06.3902559
or
112.08586793692   21.885108404417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools