Source 0654+244

Source information

Name: 0654+244

Other names
Gaia DR1 3380495709878560896
ICRF J065705.6+242355
IVS B0654+244
NVSS J065705+242355
QSO B0654+244
QSO J0657+2423
VCS1 J0657+2423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:57:05.67552276   24:23:55.3941776
or
104.2736480115   24.398720604889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools