Source 0601+245

Source information

Name: 0601+245

Other names
4C 24.11
ICRF J060455.1+242955
IVS B0601+245
NVSS J060455+242954
OH 203
OHIO H 203
PKS 0601+24
PKS 0601+244
PKS J0604+2429
QSO B0601+245
QSO J0604+2429
VCS2 J0604+2429
VRO 24.06.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:04:55.12138831   24:29:55.0364698
or
91.229672451292   24.498621241611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools