Source 0547+234

Source information

Name: 0547+234

Other names
ICRF J055047.3+232648
IVS B0547+234
NVSS J055047+232648
QSO B0547+234
QSO J0550+2326
VCS2 J0550+2326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:50:47.39088803   23:26:48.1769507
or
87.697462033458   23.446715819639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools