Source 0358+210

Source information

Name: 0358+210

Other names
Gaia DR1 52945676765963904
ICRF J040145.1+211028
IERS B0358+210
IVS B0358+210
NVSS J040145+211029
QSO B0358+210
QSO J0401+2110
VCS1 J0401+2110


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:01:45.16607822   21:10:28.5869751
or
60.438191992583   21.174607493083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools