Source 0326+277

Source information

Name: 0326+277

Other names
CTD 24
Gaia DR1 118127955875949312
ICRF J032957.6+275615
IERS B0326+277
IERS B0326+278
IVS B0326+278
NVSS J032957+275615
OE 244
OHIO E 244
QSO B0326+277
VCS1 J0329+2756
VRO 27.03.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:29:57.66941020   27:56:15.4992655
or
52.490289209167   27.937638684861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools