Source 0002-478

Source information

Name: 0002-478

Other names
Gaia DR1 4978016560925910400
ICRF J000435.6-473619
IERS B0002-478
IVS B0002-478
PKS 0002-478
PKS J0004-4736
QSO B0002-478


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:04:35.65548526   -47:36:19.6040054
or
1.1485645219167   -47.605445557056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools