Source 0038-020

Source information

Name: 0038-020

Other names
4C -02.04
4C -02.04A
FIRST J004057.6-014632
Gaia DR2 2530369193481132032
ICRF J004057.6-014632
IVS B0038-020
NVSS J004057-014631
PKS 0038-020
PKS J0040-0146
QSO B0038-02
QSO B0038-020
QSO J0040-0146
USNO-A2.0 0825-00152119
VCS1 J0040-0146


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:57.61157663   -01:46:32.0263360
or
10.240048235958   -1.7755628711111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools