Source 1541+050

Source information

Name: 1541+050

Other names
FIRST J154333.9+045219
Gaia DR2 4427805416081529344
ICRF J154333.9+045219
IVS B1541+050
NVSS J154333+045219
VCS1 J1543+0452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:43:33.92575404   04:52:19.3194565
or
235.8913573085   4.8720331823611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools