Source 1004-217

Source information

Name: 1004-217

Other names
ICRF J100646.4-215920
IVS B1004-217
NVSS J100646-215920
PKS 1004-217
PKS J1006-2159
QSO B1004-217
VCS1 J1006-2159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:06:46.41368347   -21:59:20.4102018
or
151.69339034779   -21.989002833833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools