Source 2216+178

Source information

Name: 2216+178

Other names
ICRF J221914.0+180635
IVS B2216+178
NVSS J221914+180635
VCS1 J2219+1806


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:19:14.09247625   18:06:35.5807267
or
334.80871865104   18.109883535194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools