Source 1054+004

Source information

Name: 1054+004

Other names
FIRST J105715.7+001203
ICRF J105715.7+001203
IVS B1054+004
NVSS J105715+001203
OHIO L 091
OL 091
PKS 1054+004
PKS J1057+0012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:57:15.76744216   00:12:03.5755040
or
164.31569767567   0.20099319555556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools