Source 1943+228

Source information

Name: 1943+228

Other names
ICRF J194606.2+230004
IERS B1943+228
IVS B1943+228
NVSS J194606+230004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:46:06.25137817   23:00:04.4145409
or
296.52604740904   23.001226261361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools