Source 1903-802

Source information

Name: 1903-802

Other names
Gaia DR1 6360885632399759872
ICRF J191240.0-801005
IERS B1903-802
PKS 1903-80
PKS 1903-802
PKS 1904-80
PKS J1912-8010
QSO B1903-802
VSOP J1912-8010


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:12:40.01907746   -80:10:05.9464844
or
288.16674615608   -80.168318467889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools