Source 1656+053

Source information

Name: 1656+053

Other names
Gaia DR2 4392588127364296576
ICRF J165833.4+051516
IERS B1656+053
IVS B1656+053
NVSS J165833+051515
OHIO S 094
OS 094
PKS 1656+05
PKS 1656+053
PKS J1658+0515
QSO B1656+0519
QSO B1656+053
QSO J1658+0515
VSOP J1658+0515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:58:33.44732712   05:15:16.4439875
or
254.639363863   5.2545677743056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools