Source 2345-500

Source information

Name: 2345-500

Other names
IVS B2345-500
PKS 2345-500


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:47:43.68521366   -49:46:27.8749676
or
356.93202172358   -49.774409713222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools