Source 2044-120

Source information

Name: 2044-120

Other names
IERS B2044-120
IVS B2044-120
VCS3 J2046-1152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:46:54.84165215   -11:52:47.7698201
or
311.72850688396   -11.879936061139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools