Source 1554-272

Source information

Name: 1554-272

Other names
IERS B1554-272


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:57:04.33871038   -27:24:45.7557129
or
239.26807795992   -27.41270992025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools