Source 1523-172

Source information

Name: 1523-172

Other names
NVSS J152625-172558


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:26:25.11793115   -17:25:57.8840484
or
231.60465804646   -17.432745569

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools