Source 1508+223

Source information

Name: 1508+223

Other names
7C 1508+2219
FIRST J151105.5+220806
IVS B1508+223
NVSS J151105+220806
VCS6 J1511+2208


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:11:05.57921199   22:08:06.6411132
or
227.77324671662   22.135178087

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools