Source 1425+267

Source information

Name: 1425+267

Other names
7C 1425+2645
FIRST J142735.6+263214
FIRST J142735.7+263214
NVSS J142731+263133
OHIO Q 242
OQ 242
QSO B1425+2645
QSO B1425+267
QSO J1427+2632
VRO 26.14.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:27:35.60757922   26:32:14.5407473
or
216.89836491342   26.537372429806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools