Source 1414+129

Source information

Name: 1414+129

Other names
FIRST J141628.6+124213
IERS B1414+129
IVS B1414+129
NVSS J141628+124213


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:16:28.65638380   12:42:13.5773014
or
214.11940159917   12.703771472611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools