Source 1216-217

Source information

Name: 1216-217

Other names
VCS5 J1218-2159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:18:58.73726461   -21:59:46.2003708
or
184.74473860254   -21.996166769667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools