Source 1138-120

Source information

Name: 1138-120

Other names
IVS B1138-120
NVSS J114124-121637
VCS5 J1141-1216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:41:24.19701482   -12:16:38.6465880
or
175.35082089508   -12.27740183

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools