Source 1125-110

Source information

Name: 1125-110

Other names
IVS B1125-110
NVSS J112824-112216
PKS J1128-1122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:28:24.64465755   -11:22:18.0509967
or
172.10268607312   -11.371680832417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools