Source 1121+518

Source information

Name: 1121+518

Other names
FIRST J112413.1+513349
IERS B1121+518
IVS B1121+518
NVSS J112413+513350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:24:13.16656614   51:33:49.3560943
or
171.05486069225   51.563710026194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools