Source 1120+510

Source information

Name: 1120+510

Other names
7C 112049.60+510209.00
FIRST J112337.1+504531
IERS B1120+510
IVS B1120+510
NVSS J112337+504531
VCS3 J1123+5045


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:23:37.11211175   50:45:31.8394064
or
170.90463379896   50.758844279556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools