Source 0708-139

Source information

Name: 0708-139

Other names
IVS B0708-139
NVSS J071100-135930


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:11:00.13583724   -13:59:31.2664695
or
107.7505659885   -13.99201846375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools