Source 0557-001

Source information

Name: 0557-001

Other names
IVS B0557-001
VCS4 J0600-0005
VCS5 J0600-0005


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:00:03.50339864   -00:05:59.0349202
or
90.014597494333   -0.099731922277778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools