Source 0549+201

Source information

Name: 0549+201

Other names
IERS B0549+201
IVS B0549+201


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:52:07.00131133   20:07:19.7882692
or
88.029172130542   20.122163408111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools