Source 0538+330

Source information

Name: 0538+330

Other names
NVSS J054149+330131


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:49.43488808   33:01:31.9043825
or
85.455978700333   33.025528995139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools