Source 0518-458

Source information

Name: 0518-458

Other names
CTA 35
IVS B0518-458
PKS 0518-45
PKS 0518-458
PKS J0519-4546
QSO B0518-4549
QSO B0518-458
VSOP J0519-4546


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:19:49.72315376   -45:46:43.8535218
or
79.957179807333   -45.7788482005

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools