Source 0439-299

Source information

Name: 0439-299

Other names
IVS B0439-299
NVSS J044119-295236
OF -365
OHIO F -365
PKS 0439-299
PKS J0441-2952
VCS5 J0441-2952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:41:19.51108713   -29:52:36.3667938
or
70.331296196375   -29.876768553833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools