Source 0316+308

Source information

Name: 0316+308

Other names
IVS B0316+308
NVSS J031924+310143
VCS4 J0319+3101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:19:24.01120959   31:01:44.4456098
or
49.850046706625   31.029012669389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools