Source 0304+124

Source information

Name: 0304+124

Other names
NVSS J030700+124125


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:07:00.53237116   12:41:25.9315496
or
46.752218213167   12.690536541556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools