Source 2216-007

Source information

Name: 2216-007

Other names
FIRST J221836.6-002852
NVSS J221836-002852


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:18:36.67983256   -00:28:52.9770204
or
334.65283263567   -0.48138250566667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools