Source 1151+126

Source information

Name: 1151+126

Other names
FIRST J115410.4+122509
Gaia DR2 3919707692586885376
IVS B1151+126
NVSS J115410+122509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:54:10.40732891   12:25:09.7544630
or
178.54336387046   12.419376239722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools