Source 2354-251

Source information

Name: 2354-251

Other names
Gaia DR1 2338099278758574336
ICRF J235723.8-245103
IVS B2354-251
NVSS J235723-245102
PKS 2354-251
PKS J2357-2451
VCS5 J2357-2451


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:57:23.85095901   -24:51:03.1639101
or
359.34937899587   -24.850878863917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools