Source 2332-293

Source information

Name: 2332-293

Other names
ICRF J233518.7-290716
IVS B2332-293
OHIO Z -254
OZ -254
PKS 2332-293
PKS J2335-2907
QSO B2332-2923
QSO B2332-293
VCS1 J2335-2907


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:35:18.72715228   -29:07:16.6049323
or
353.82802980117   -29.121279147861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools