Source 2327-459

Source information

Name: 2327-459

Other names
Gaia DR2 6528629016118040192
ICRF J233037.6-453958
IVS B2327-459
PKS 2327-459
PKS J2330-4539
QSO B2327-459
VCS2 J2330-4539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:30:37.68071169   -45:39:58.0957162
or
352.65700296537   -45.666137698944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools